Terms of use

I agree to the terms of the privacy policy and authorize the use of my personal data legally.

 

Personal data

Pursuant to the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", I consent to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, the provision / receipt and settlement of payments for goods / services purchased, including through credit. I don’t argue about checking information in the relevant credit history bureaus in order to find out information regarding the fulfillment by me of obligations under contracts (including credit), if any, thereby realizing that the amount of information that will be checked, may include information regarding banking secrecy, and the clarification of which will be such that it will be complete and sufficient to understand my social, property status, solvency and bearing possible further property liability If necessary. I also agree that the owner has the right to provide access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional messages, without changing the purpose of their processing. Including, for verification of the information specified in this Application and I do not deny the transfer for possible necessary clarification of this information to third parties, which I mean: financial institutions, collection companies, mobile and postal service providers, other individuals and / or legal entities.

We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule that all employees of our service use and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / received when visiting our site https://zep-pro.com.ua/, when using the service, when ordering , correspondence or phone conversation. If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy, please send your questions or comments to the email address: zep.org.ua@gmail.com.

 

What information do we collect

On our website, in the case when you place an order, take part in an action, research or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personal information and general data.

Personal information applies to an individual consumer - for example, name, address, phone number, e-mail, and the like. We receive such data only from persons who provide it knowingly and at their own request. For example, registering on our website, or indicating a name and address with a request for additional information from us. We do not require registration or providing such information in order to view our site and gain access to its contents.

In order to place an order for goods / services, participate in promotions, research or otherwise interact with us, you must carefully read your rights and obligations to process personal data specified in art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, carefully read this Privacy Policy, and also express your full agreement with their terms.

If you do not agree with any of the conditions of this Privacy Policy and the aforementioned Regulation on the protection of personal data, please do not provide personal information.

You can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information at any time. To do this, just send a message by e-mail, with a note in the subject line of the letter "Personal Data", to the address: zep.org.ua@gmail.com.

 

Why we process personal data

Personal data - information or a collection of information about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified. We may process your personal data for the following purposes. In this case, one or more goals can be used simultaneously. Receipt of the order. We can use your personal data to receive an order that you placed to process your requests, or for other purposes that may exist to achieve the ultimate goal - to satisfy the interests of the consumer, as well as to prevent and investigate cases of fraud and other abuse.

Communication with you. We can use your personal data to contact you, for example, to inform you of a change in our services or to send you important messages and other similar messages regarding the order, you have made and contact you for purposes related to servicing the consumer / client.

We act in accordance with this privacy policy, on the basis of the Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine. We have the right to store personal data for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time period established by the current legislation of Ukraine or until you delete this data.

 

How information is collected

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you, and with confirmation. So, when you register on the site, we receive the information you provide. When you register for a promotion, we collect the information necessary for your participation in order to fulfill our obligations to you. When fulfilling the order of goods, we collect the information you specified in order to be able to place an order and deliver it to you. When you send us an email, we save your email address in order to be able to reply.

We also constantly collect general information when you visit our site. The process of collecting such data takes place using the technology of cookies, as explained below.

 

Cookies

Like many other companies, we use cookies technology on our site and beyond. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to a consumer’s hard drive to store information related to the website. This technology expands your possibilities of using the Internet, while maintaining your priorities when viewing a particular site. Cookies technology does not contain personal information and cannot in any way configure your system or read information from your hard drive.

While browsing our site, we may place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our website. They are deleted when you exit the browser. Persistent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. During registration, this type of cookie informs: for the first time, you have come to visit us or have visited our site earlier. Cookies do not contain personal data and may be blocked by you at any time. Markers do not receive personal information about you and do not give us your contact information, nor do they receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and the offers that you like best in order to provide you with more information that you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make the site https://zep-pro.com.ua/ safe, secure and convenient. Cookies provide support for security features and their launch. Cookies also allow you to track violations of PRIVACY POLICY by visitors or devices. Cookies help evaluate the number and frequency of requests, as well as identify and block those visitors or devices who are trying to perform bulk downloads of information from a website.

The "help" label on the panel of most browsers will inform you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser, you have received new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you to fully use all the features of the site https://zep-pro.com.ua /, and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

In addition, the site https://zep-pro.com.ua/ may contain links to sites provided solely for informational purposes.

The technical equipment of the pages of the site https://zep-pro.com.ua/ can include modules:

The Facebook social network (facebook.com), which is managed by the Facebook Inc headquarters, Facebook Corporate Office, located at Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone: +1 (650) 543-4800

Twitter Information Network (twitter.com), which is managed from the office of Twitter, Inc., located at 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, phone: +1 (415) 222-9958;

The Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com), which is managed from the office of YouTube, LLC, located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000

Google+ social network (http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/learnmore/better/), which is managed from the office of 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone: +1 (650 ) 253-0000.

These modules can be buttons for synchronizing the account on the site https://zep-pro.com.ua/, Like, @ Tell or, accordingly, "Like." If a visitor opens one of the web pages equipped with such a plug-in, his Internet browser will directly connect it to the servers of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+ or Youtube. The plugin will transmit data to the server about exactly which web pages of the site https://vrozhai.com/ the visitor viewed. When using any functions of the plugin, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor's account on Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or Youtube. For more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or Youtube, as well as the rights and opportunities to protect personal data in this context, see the privacy section on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+ or Youtube

 

Contests and promotions

Our site sometimes posts messages about our promotions, and sometimes we can let you register online. In such cases, we use the information you provide to hold a promotion (for example, inform you in case of a win). Some time after the end of the promotion, we delete personal information from our database if you have not agreed to save it and use it to receive further information from us. By participating in the promotion you provide your express consent to use your name, surname, photo, interview or other materials about you for free for advertising purposes, including the right to publish your name and photo in the media, any printed, audio and video materials, interviews with the media. Such use is not compensated (not paid).

 

Third Party Providers

In the process, we turn to other companies and individuals performing many functions. For example, the execution and delivery of orders, the provision of customer support, we order from certain administration agencies of promotional campaigns, data analysis. These agencies may have access to personal information if it is necessary to perform their functions, but they are prohibited from using personal information for purposes other than that specified in our Privacy Policy and in our Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data, and we require confidentiality from them.

General information relates to such aspects as the number of website visitors, what pages they visit, what information they download, the type of browser and the operating system they use, the name of the Internet service provider, and the like. When you visit our site, we automatically receive this information and summarize with similar data about other visitors. By collecting this information, we analyze how best to tailor our site to the needs of visitors.

 

Disclosure and Data Transfer

We do not sell, transmit or disclose the personal information that we receive on our website to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

1. We will disclose information in case of crime prevention or damage to us or third parties;

2. We will disclose information to third parties who provide us with support and services through which you receive your order.

 

It may happen that we provide general information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of female and male site visitors) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors and other third parties in order to customize or expand the content and advertising on our site for our consumers. We can also collect data from web registration files (like in your browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how visitors visit the site and which sides are the most popular.



Updates to this warning

We may unilaterally modify or update portions of this policy at any time, without prior notice. Please review the Privacy Policy from time to time to be aware of its changes and updates. All changes to this Privacy Policy come into force from the moment of their publication. When you place an order, take part in an action, research, or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the current edition.

If any part of this Privacy Policy is declared invalid or unenforceable, its other parts will remain in force.